ASPxHyperLink    ASPxHyperLink      ASPxHyperLink       Date: fredag, 14 december, 2018
THE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA
H.E President Museveni
 

 

Full of List of Ugandan Ministers Appointed by President Museveni.

Cabinet Ministers
-1st Deputy Prime Minister & Minister in- charge of East African Affairs – Eriya Kategaya 
2rd Deputy Prime Minister & Minister of Public Service – Henry Kajura Muganwa
3rd Deputy Prime Minister & Deputy Leader of Government Business in Parliament – Gen. Ali Moses
-Minister of Security - Wilson Muruuli Mukasa
-Minister in-charge of Presidency – Kabakumba Matsiko
-Minister for Karamoja – Janet Museveni
-Minister in- charge of General Duties /Office of Prime Minister – Khiddu Makubuya
-Minister of Defence – Dr Crispus Kiyonga
- Minister of Agriculture, Animal Industry & Fisheries- Tress Buchanayande
-Minister of Disaster Preparedness & Refugees – Dr Stephen Mallinga
- Minister of Education &Sports – Jessica Arupo
-Minister of Energy & Minerals – Irene Muloni
-Minister of Information & National Guidance –Mary Karooro Okurut
Minister of Finance & Economic Planning – Maria Kiwanuka
-Minister of Works & Transport- Eng.James Abraham Byandaala
-Minister of Justice & Constitutional Affairs- Kahinda Otafiire
- Attorney General –Peter Nyombi
-Minister of Gender & Social Affairs – Syda Bbumba
-Minister of Trade & Industry –Amelia Kyambadde
-Minister of Water & Environment –Maria Mutagamba
- Minister of Lands, Housing and Urban Development – Daudi Migereko
-Minister of Health – Christine Androa
- Minister of Foreign Affairs – Sam Kuteesa
-Minister of Communications and ICT – Dr Ruhakana Rugunda
-Minister of Local Government – Adolf Mwesigye
- Government Chief Whip- Eng. John Nasasira
-Minister of Tourism & Wildlife –Prof. Ephraim Kamuntu
- Minister of Internal Affairs –Eng. Hilary Onek
State Ministers:
Office of the President
-Minister of State for Economic Monitoring – Henry Banyenzaki
- Minister of State for Ethics & Integrity – Simon Lokodo.Minister of State Vice President’s Office –Vincent Nyanzi
Office of the Prime Minister
-Minister of State for Northern Uganda – Rebecca Amuge Otengo
-Minister of State for Karamoja- Barbara Oundo Nekesa
- Minister of State for Luweero Triangle – Rose Namayanja
-Minister of State for Teso Affairs- Christine Amongin Aporu
-Minister of State for Bunyoro Affairs – Saleh Kamba

Minister of State for International Affairs- Okello Oryem
-Minister of State for Regional Affairs – Asuman Kiyingi
Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries
-Minister of State for Agriculture – Zerubabel Mijumbi Nyiira
-Minister of State for Fisheries – Ruth Nankabirwa
-Minister of State for Animal Industry- Bright Rwamirama
Ministry of Education and Sports
-Minister of State for Sports – Charles Bakabulindi
-Minister of State for Primary Education – Dr Kamanda Bataringaya
-Minister of State for Higher Education – John Chrysostom Muyingo
Ministry of Energy and Mineral Development
-Minister of State for Energy – Simon D’ujanga
--Minister of State for Minerals – Peter Lokeris
Ministry of Finance, Planning & Economic Development
-Minister of State for Finance (General)- Fred Omach
Minister of State for Planning – Matia Kasaija
-Minister of State for Investment – Mbabaali Muyanja
-Minister of State for Privatization – Aston Kajara
-Minister of State for Micro-Finance – Caroline Amali Okao
Ministry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
-Minister of State for Gender & Culture- Lukia Isanga Nakadama
-Minister of State for Youth ,Labour ,Employment & Industrial Relations – Mwesigwa Rukutana
- Minister of State for Elderly & Disability – Sulaiman Madada
Ministry of Health
-Minister of State for Health(General ) – Richard Nduhura
-Minister of State for Primary Health Care- James Kakooza
Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
-Minister of State for Housing – Sam Engola
-Minister of State for Urban Development – Justine Kasule Lumumba
Ministry of Tourism, Trade & Industry
-Minister of State for Trade – David Wakikoona
- Minister of State for Industry – Agnes Akiror
Ministry of Water & Environment
-Minister of State for Water – Betty Atuku Bigombe
- Minister of State for Environment – Flavia Nabugera Munaaba
- Minister of State for Lands – Sarah Ochieng Opendi
Ministry of Works & Transport
-Minister State for Transport – Stephen Chemoiko Chebrot.
Minister of State for Works- John Byabagambi
Minister of State for Defence – Jeje Odongo
Minister of State for Internal Affairs – James Baba
Minister of State / Deputy Attorney General Ministry of Justice & Constitutional Affairs- Fred Ruhindi
Minister of State for Communication (ICT) – Nyombi Thembo
Minister of State for Local Government – Alex Onzima
Minister of State for Public Service – Ssezi Mbaguta, Moses Wilson
The Goverment
Tourism in uganda
ABOUT US
facebook twiter Instagram
Quick Links